USCUSC

Industry Forum

Weekly industry forum guests have included:

Composers

Morten Lauridsen, Harry Gregson-Williams, Randy Newman, Marc Shaiman, Danny Elfman, Bill Conti, Alan Silvestri, Alex Wurman, Walter Murphy, Christophe Beck, Chris Lennertz, Cliff Martinez, David Newman, Don Davis, Ed Shearmur, Elia Cmiral, Freddie Wiedmann, Gerard Marino, Howard Shore, James Dooley, James Newton Howard, James Venable, Jeff Beal, Jeff Rona, Joel McNeely, John Debney, John Frizzell, John Ottman, John Powell, John Williams, Jon Ehrlich, Laura Karpman, Lennie Moore, Marco Beltrami, Mark Mancina, Michael Giacchino, Rolfe Kent, Teddy Castellucci, Terence Blanchard, Theodore Shapiro, Trevor Rabin, Veigar Margeirsson, Bear McCreary, Andrew Kaiser, Blake Neely, Mark Isham, Thomas Newman, Tyler Bates, Sharon Farber, JAC Redford, Chris Lennertz, Kevin Doucette, Paul Chihara, Austin Wintory, Craig Safan, Lawrence Shragge, Peter Bernstein, Geoff Zanelli, Chris Horvath, Joel Goodman, William Ross, Joe Kramer, John Nordstrom, Miriam Cutler, Richard Bellis, Camara Gambon, Chance Thomas, George S. Clinton, Michael Levine, James Levine, Joseph Trapenese

Arrangers, Orchestrators, and Conductors

Brad Dechter, Bruce Babcock, Conrad Pope, Jeff Atmajian, John Ashton Thomas, Jon Kull, Marcus Trump, Mark McKenzie, Pete Anthony, Scott Smalley, Tim Simonec, Pete Anthony, Sharon Lavery, Jorge Calandrelli

Music Editors & Recording/Mixing Engineers

Adam Smalley, Bernie Grundman Mastering, Bob Fernandez, Chris Brooks, Dan Wallin, Dennis Sands, Kenny Hall, Marcussen Mastering, Patricia Sullivan, Steve Krause, Jeff Carson, Bill Bernstein

Music Supervisors

Budd Carr, Joel C. High, Julianne Jordan, Maureen Crowe, PJ Bloom, Joel Sill

Music Contractors

Peter Rotter, Sandra Kipp, Sally Stevens, Jasper Randall, David Low, Mark Robertson, Gina Zimmitti, Reggie Wilson

Producers, Directors & Film Editors

Adam Shankman, Chris Walas, Chris Wedge, Clive Barker, Donald Petrie, Jon Amiel, Mark Rydell, Rob Minkoff, Spike Lee, Paul Hirsch, Mary Sweeney, Scott Stewart, Sam Raimi

Other Companies

Robert Kraft (FOX), Bunim-Murray (NBC/MTV), John Dennis (Disney), Doreen Ringer-Ross (BMI), Ray Yee (BMI), Shawn LeMone (ASCAP), Michael Todd (ASCAP), Jennifer Harmon (ASCAP), Mike Gorfaine (Gorfaine/Schwartz), Laura Engel (Kraft/Engel), Richard Kraft (Kraft/Engel), Mike Knobloch (Universal), Mark Graham (Jo Ann Kane Music Services), Phil Ayling (Recording Musician’s Association), Dennis Dreith (Film Musicians Secondary Markets Fund), Pam Gates (AFM Local 47), Steve Winogradsky (Winogradsky/Sobel Music), Vasi Vangelos (First Artists Management), Sally Stevens (Hollywood Film Chorale), Dan Foliart (SCL), Ashley Irwin (SCL)